Navigation | Page content | Additional information

Page content

Our speakers in Berlin 2019

Top-class speakers from administrations, politics, digital economy and science shared their expert knowledge, experiences gained from implemented projects, best practices and new ideas.

  • Horst Seehofer

    Federal Minister
    Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community

  • Andreas Scheuer, MdB

    Federal minister
    Federal Ministry of Transport and Digital Infrastructure

  • Virginijus Sinkevičius

    Minister
    Ministry of Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania

  • Christian Lindner, MdB

    Federal Chairman of the Free Democrats & Chairman of the Parliamentary Group of the Free Democrats in the German Bundestag

  • Klaus Vitt

    State Secretary, Federal Government Commissioner for Information Technology
    Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Home Affairs

  • Anne Katrin Bohle

    State secretary
    Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community

  • Prof. Dr. Günter Krings

    Parliamentary State Secretary
    Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community

  • Sabine Smentek

    Staatssekretärin IKT
    Senatsverwaltung für Inneres und Sport

  • Andreas Feicht

    State secretary
    Federal Ministry of Economics and Energy

  • Ramona Pop

    Senator
    Senate Department for Economics, Energy and Enterprises

  • Sabina Jeschke

    Director of Digitization and Technology
    Deutsche Bahn AG

  • Dr. Daniel Holz

    Managing Director
    SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG

  • Joschka Fischer

    Managing Partner
    Joschka Fischer & Company GmbH

  • Katherina Reiche

    Managing Director
    Verband kommunaler Unternehmen e.V. (VKU)

  • Dr. Gerd Landsberg

    CEO
    Deutscher Städte- und Gemeindebund (DStGB)

  • Arne Schönbohm

    President
    Bundesamt für Sicherheit in der Informationstechnik

  • Christoph Verenkotte

    President
    Bundesverwaltungsamt

  • Sönke E. Schulz

    Chairman
    NEGZ e.V.

  • Elijus Čivilis

    Vice-Minister
    Ministry of Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania

  • Dr. Stefan Afting

    Development of Digital Technologies
    Federal Ministry of Economics and Energy

  • Dr. Björn Appelmann

    Leader Unit of Administartion Development and Corporate Culture
    City of Karlsruhe

  • Dr. Stephanie Arens

    Authorised Officer
    Südwestfalen Agentur GmbH

  • Henrik-Christian Baumann

    Specialized Lawyer for Public Procurement Law & IT-Law
    KPMG Law Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft

  • Isabell Behre

    Fachreferentin
    Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Wirtschaftliche Verwaltung

  • Marco Beicht

    CEO
    powercloud GmbH

  • Ilse Beneke

    Head of Competence Centre for Sustainable Procurement
    KNB / Beschaffungsamt des Bundesministerium des Inneren

  • Achim Berg

    Präsident
    Bitkom e.V.

  • PD Dr. Ariane Berger

    Consultant for Digitisation
    Deutscher Landkreistag

  • Thomas Bönig

    Professional City Councillor, CEO and CDO
    State capital Munich

  • Steffen Braun

    Institutsdirektor
    Fraunhofer-Institut für Arbeitswirtschaft und Organisation IAO

  • Ilias Chantzos

    Senior Director
    Symantec Government Affairs

  • Christoph Dammermann

    State secretary
    Ministry of Economy, Innovation, Digitisation and Energy

  • Wilhelm Dolle

    Partner Consulting – Cyber Security
    KPMG AG Wirtschaftsprüfungsgesellschaft

  • Michael Dürr

    Manager Business Development Public Sector
    DocuWare Europe

  • Prof. Dr. iur. Lars Esterhaus

    Dean
    Federal University of Public Administration

  • PhD Detlev Fischer

    Project Leader
    DIAS GmbH

  • Lisa Frieg

    Vice President New Ventures
    Stadtwerke München GmbH

  • Christine Gebler

    Head of Strategic Personnel and Organizational Development Department
    City of Heidelberg

  • Julia Gielen

    Specialized Lawyer for Public Procurement Law

  • Wolfgang Glock

    Head of Department E-/Open-Government & Smart City
    State capital Munich

  • Christian Göke

    Chairman of the Board of Management
    Messe Berlin GmbH

  • Stefan Groß

    Steuerberater, Certified Information Systems Auditor
    Peters, Schönberger & Partner

  • Steven Handgrätinger

    Head of Public Sector
    Bechtle AG

  • Alexander Handschuh

    Spokesperson
    Deutscher Städte- und Gemeindebund (DStGB)

  • Terence Hielscher

    Founder & Managing Director
    MoBerries GmbH

  • Kristian Höchel

    Wastewater Department
    Berliner Wasserbetriebe

  • Nils Hoffmann

    Director GovLab Arnsberg
    Bezirksregierung Arnsberg

  • Michael Horst

    General Manager
    ELiProCoM GmbH

  • Nicole Huber

    City director
    Stadt Heidelberg

  • Vivien Iffländer

    Project manager
    Fraunhofer Center for Responsible Research and Innovation

  • Prof. Dr. Udo Janßen

    Partner Consulting Healthcare
    KPMG AG WPG

  • Prof. Dr. Thomas Kahlisch

    Dean
    Deutsche Zentralbücherei für Blinde Leipzig, DZB

  • Michael Kaminski-Nissen

    Mitglied im Gesamtvorstand
    B.A.U.M. e.V.

  • Dr. Stephan Klein

    CEO
    Governikus GmbH & Co. KG

  • Louise Koch

    Corporate Sustainability Director - Europe, Middle East & Africa
    Dell Technologies

  • Andreas Könen

    Director General CI - Cyber- and Information security
    Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community

  • Corinna Krezer

    Managing Director of the Health & Public Service Division
    Accenture

  • Hans-Henning Lühr

    Administrative scientist, lawyer and State Councillor
    Land Bremen

  • Maik Luhmann

    Personal advisor to the mayor
    Stadt Gelsenkirchen

  • Emil Mahr

    Account Executive
    Personio GmbH

  • Raphael Mintgen

    Head of IoT solutions
    Bechtle AG

  • Ivo Moszynski

    eInvoicing Expert
    DATEV eG

  • Jens Mühlner

    Executive Consultant Innovation & Technology Management
    T-Systems International GmbH

  • Lena-Sophie Müller

    Managing Director
    Initiative D21 e.V.

  • Silke Müller

    Principal
    Waldschule Hatten

  • Anne-Marie Nebe

    Accessibility & Usability Expert
    T-Systems MMS GmbH

  • Mathias Oberndörfer

    Divisional Board Public Sector
    KPMG AG Wirtschaftsprüfungsgesellschaft

  • Stefan Olschewski

    Senior Manager Corporate Communications
    d.velop

  • Elke Pahl-Weber

    Head of Department of Urban Regeneration and sustainablle development
    Technische Universität Berlin

  • Paulo Pereira

    Product Manager, Cloud Business Solutions
    d.velop

  • Jörn Peters

    Head of Department Energy, Mobility, Digitization and Innovation
    Kreis Soest

  • Timo Poppe

    Member of the Board
    swb AG, Bremen

  • Eva Pröbstel

    Advisor Open.NRW
    Ministry of Economic Affairs, Innovation, Digitisation and Energy of the State of North Rhine-Westphalia

  • Jürgen Prummer

    Product Owner, ECM-Compliance, Healthcare & Welfare
    d.velop

  • Torsten Redlich

    Deputy Head of Division
    secunet Security Networks AG

  • Dirk Reimers

    Leiter Bereich Pentest & Forensik
    secunet Security Networks AG

  • Rafael Reißer

    Mayor
    Wissenschaftsstadt Darmstadt

  • Dr. Bernhard Rohleder

    CEO
    Bitkom e.V.

  • Bärbel Rosensträter

    Kreisrätin
    Landkreis Osnabrück

  • Dr. Kay Ruge

    Director
    Deutscher Landkreistag

  • Reinhard Sager

    President
    Deutscher Landkreistag

  • Elisabeth Schloten

    Founder & CEO
    ECBM GmbH

  • Kristina Sinemus

    Ministerin
    Hessisches Ministerium für Digitale Strategie und Entwicklung

  • Dr. Karsten Sontow

    Vorstandsvorsitzender
    Trovarit

  • Florian Spieß

    Managing Director
    Spacedatists GmbH

  • Nadine Stierle

    Account Manager - Adobe Sign
    Adobe Central Europe

  • Dorothea Störr-Ritter

    Member of the National Regulatory Control Council

  • Gerald Swarat

    Head of Berlin Office
    Fraunhofer IESE

  • Max Thinius

    Futurologist

  • Dr. Jan Tomaschek

    Ministerium für Umwelt, Klima und Energiewirtschaft

  • Ingobert Veith

    Director Public Policy
    Huawei Technologies Deutschland GmbH

  • Marja-Liisa Völlers

    Member of the German Bundestag
    Deutscher Bundestag

  • Boris von Chlebowski

    Managing Director
    Accenture

  • Kai Wagner

    Jolocom

  • Klaus-Peter Wegge

    Head of Accessibility Competence Center
    Siemens AG

  • Christoph Weigler

    General Manager Germany
    Uber

  • Jarno Wittig

    Managing Director
    VKU Service GmbH

  • Felix Zimmermann

    Department Head
    Zentralstelle für IT-Beschaffung (ZIB)

Optionen